STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,349 this week

Jennifer Hawkins (I)


Jennifer Hawkins was born on December 22, 1983 in Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia. She is known for The Great Outdoors (1992), Miss Universe's Guide to the Universe (2004) and Deal or No Deal (2003). She has been married to Jake Wall since June 4, 2013. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 05 Dec 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2102 people
created 21 May 2014
 
a list of 176 people
created 07 Jul 2014
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Great Outdoors Self (2005-_)
(1992)
(2006)
Australia's Next Top Model Self - Host / Judge / Self
(2005-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (26 credits)
 2021 Dream Homes Revealed (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2005-2016 Australia's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Self - Host / Judge / Self
- Episode #10.1 (2016) ... Self - Host / Judge
- Finale (2015) ... Self - Host
- Episode #9.9 (2015) ... Self - Host
- Episode #9.8 (2015) ... Self - Host
- Episode #9.7 (2015) ... Self - Host
 2016 Sunrise (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 24 August 2016 (2016) ... Self
 2015 The 57th Annual TV Week Logie Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2013 Crown Oaks Day (TV Special)
Self
 2011 Crown Oaks Day (TV Special)
Self
 2011 Emirates Melbourne Cup Day (TV Special)
Self
 2010 52 Annual TV Week Logie Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2008 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special)
Self - Judge
 2007 Emirates Melbourne Cup Day (TV Special)
Self
 2006 Emirates Melbourne Cup Day (TV Special)
Self - Presenter
 2006 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Self
- Series 4 Grand Final (2006) ... Self
- The Top 5 - Series 4 (2006) ... Self
- Episode #4.7 (2006) ... Self
- Episode #4.6 (2006) ... Self
- Episode #4.4 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Deal or No Deal (TV Series)
Self
- Dancing with the Deals: Part 3 (2006) ... Self
 2006 CMT: The Greatest - 20 Sexiest Women (TV Special)
Self
 2006 CMT: The Greatest - 20 Sexiest Men (TV Special)
Self
 2005 The Apprentice (TV Series)
Self
- Airstream of Consciousness (2005) ... Self
 2004 Miss Universe's Guide to the Universe (TV Special short)
Miss Universe
 2004 Tout le monde en parle (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 December 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2004 CMT: 20 Sexiest Women (TV Special)
Self
 2004 CMT 20 Sexiest Men (TV Special)
Self
 2004 Good Morning Australia (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 September 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2004 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 18 June 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2004 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 17 June 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2004 Miss Universe 2004 (TV Special)
Self - Miss Australia (Miss Universe 2004)
 1992 The Great Outdoors (TV Series)
Self (2005-_)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2006: Australian TV commercials for Myer department stores. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Pictorials | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Jake Wall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a television presenter in 2004 after signing a contract with the Seven Network. See more »

Nickname:

Jen See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed