Jan Haley (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 129,972 this week
Of Mexican descent. Fifth-generation Californian of the El Presidio district in San Francisco and descendant of family from Michoacan, Mexico. She started her acting and modeling career in San Francisco working with Macy's, The Gap, and Levi. She divides her time between Los Angeles, the Bay Area, and South Lake Tahoe. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Haley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Inspectors Polly Harwood
(2018)
(2016)
Passions Wendy
(2003-2007)
This Is Martin Bonner Angela Helms
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
  The Custodian (Short) (post-production)
Sarah (voice)
 2020 Left Hook
Jamie (voice)
 2020 Sir/Real (TV Series)
Dr. Lisa Beaumont
 2020/I Changes (Video short)
Katie
 2019 Pappy Hour (Short)
Gloria Mulligan
 2019 Smoakland (Short)
Jan
 2018 Techs in the City (Video short)
Serena
 2018 The Inspectors (TV Series short)
Polly Harwood
- Noah's Near Miss (2018) ... Polly Harwood
 2018 Three Agency (Short)
Mrs. R
 2017 The Best People
Maria
 2016 Live by Night
Cigar Woman (uncredited)
 2016 Spring: The Fairest of the Seasons (Short)
Wilma's Mother
 2016 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Kitten
 2015/V Emma (Short)
Emma
 2015 Cancer Pimp (Short)
Waitress
 2014 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Diner Patron
- Wayne Coyne Wears a Halloween Costume (2014) ... Diner Patron
 2013 The American Dream
Cougar
 2013 Futurestates (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Refuge (2013) ... Receptionist
 2013 This Is Martin Bonner
Angela Helms
 2012 Smosh (TV Series)
Bryan's Mom
- Taken 3 Trailer (2012) ... Bryan's Mom
 2011 Captive Audience
Colleen's Mother
 2011 How to Lie to Your Wife (Video short)
Wife
 2011 Our World (TV Series)
Delia Barrows
- Episode #1.54 (2011) ... Delia Barrows
 2011 Dreams Awake
Nurse
 2009 Four Cups of Joe (Short)
Connie
 2009 La Mission
Triage Nurse (uncredited)
 2008 The Hardbinder (Short)
Teacher
 2003-2007 Passions (TV Series)
Wendy
- Episode #1.2002 (2007) ... Wendy
- Episode #1.1999 (2007) ... Wendy
- Episode #1.1595 (2005) ... Wendy
- Episode #1.1492 (2005) ... Wendy
- Episode #1.1416 (2005) ... Wendy
 1984 Gimme an 'F'
Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jan Haley-Soule

Children:

Ryan Soule | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children - Ryan Soule born 7-22-1989 and Kelsey Soule born 3-25-1993.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed