STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,117 this week

Hsing-shu Yen


Hsing-shu Yen was born on September 8, 1976 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Wangzi bian qingwa (2005), Ren wo ao you (2004) and My MVP Valentine (2002). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsing-shu Yen's work have you seen?

Known For

(2005)
Ren wo ao you Wu Zhen Kang
(2004)
My MVP Valentine Tuan Chen-Feng
(2002)
Xue tian shi Chi Hsing-Feng (2004)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2005 Wangzi bian qingwa (TV Series)
Xie Quan
- Chapter 11: Chu bu dao de lianren (2005) ... Xie Quan
 2004 Ren wo ao you (TV Series)
Wu Zhen Kang (as Xingshu Yan)
 2004 Xue tian shi (TV Mini-Series)
Chi Hsing-Feng (2004)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Chi Hsing-Feng (2004)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Chi Hsing-Feng (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Chi Hsing-Feng (2004)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Chi Hsing-Feng (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Chi Hsing-Feng (2004)
 2002 My MVP Valentine (TV Series)
Tuan Chen-Feng
- Fight.18: My MVP Valentine (2002) ... Tuan Chen-Feng
- Fight.17: Let Go (2002) ... Tuan Chen-Feng
- Fight.16: Sad Prince (2002) ... Tuan Chen-Feng
- Fight.15: Hard Decision (2002) ... Tuan Chen-Feng
- Fight.14: Make a Choice (2002) ... Tuan Chen-Feng
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2005 Wangzi bian qingwa (TV Series) (performer: "Mi Huan Ji", "Zhen Ai")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johnny Yen Hsing-Shu | Johnny Yan Xing-Shu | Johnny Yan | Xingshu Yan | Hsin-shu Yen | Hsing Shu Yen | Hsing-su Yen | Johnny Yen

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of Taiwanese boy band 183 Club with Ming Dao, Shao-wei Wang, Ehlo Huang and Jacky Chu. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed