STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,908 this week

Vicente Villanueva


Vicente Villanueva was born in 1970 in Valencia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Toc Toc (2017), Born to Win (2016) and Lo contrario al amor (2011). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 11 Oct 2020
 
a list of 205 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 12 people
created 23 Aug 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vicente Villanueva's work have you seen?
12 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Toc Toc Director
(2017)
Born to Win Director
(2016)
(2011)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2022 Supernormal (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2022)
- Episode #2.5 (2022)
- Episode #2.4 (2022)
- Episode #2.3 (2022)
- Episode #2.2 (2022)
 2017 Toc Toc
 2016 Born to Win
 2009 La rubia de Pinos Puente (Short)
 2008 Heterosexuales y casados (Short)
 2007 Mariquita con perro (Short)
 2006 Eres (Short)
 2004 Reina y mendiga (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vicente Villanueva Urriola | Vicent Villanueva

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed