No photo available. Represent Ricco Rodriguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,991 this week

Ricco Rodriguez (I)

Ricco Rodriguez was born on August 19, 1977 in San Jose, California, USA. He is an actor, known for A Cannibal's Handshake (2015), Paul Young: Love of the Common People - Version 2 (1983) and Bellator Fighting Championships (2009). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 19 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricco Rodriguez's work have you seen?

Seeing Double: Celebrity Doppelgangers

Ever noticed the resemblance between Bryce Dallas Howard and Jessica Chastain? Take a look at some celebrity duos who could be mistaken for one another.

See the gallery

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 A Cannibal's Handshake (TV Series)
Jackie
- The Order Comes Down (2015) ... Jackie
 1983 Paul Young: Love of the Common People - Version 2 (Music Video)
Ricco Rodriguez
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mixed martial arts fighter and former Ultimate Fighting Championship Heavyweight Champion. See more »

Nickname:

Suave See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed