STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,705 this week

Kirsten Olson (I)


Kirsten Olson was born on October 20, 1991 in Burnsville, Minnesota, USA. She is an actress, known for Ice Princess (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 384 people
created 01 Nov 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 59 people
created 01 Feb 2019
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 178 people
created 21 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirsten Olson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ice Princess Nikki
2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2005 Ice Princess
Nikki
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life happens while you're busy making other plans. See more »

Trivia:

Has a brother, Steven. See more »

Nickname:

Jumping Shrimp

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed