Bo Mitchell


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12 this week
Bo Mitchell age 26, is one of the Souths most famous, known best as Wayne Powers nephew to Kenny Powers on the hit HBO TV show EastBound and Down and as Brucks on the Netflix original Cobra Kai. Bo is also well known in the Pro skateboard world. Bo has worked as an actor for 25yrs. Bo was born in Aiken South Carolina in 1994. See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 9 people
created 16 Aug 2018
 
a list of 162 people
created 30 Apr 2016
 
a list of 12 people
created 14 Oct 2013
 
a list of 152 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bo Mitchell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gnarkatz Producer
(2017)
(2017)
Palo Alto Jack O
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2021 The Food Porn Hotline (TV Series) (pre-production)
Steaky Boi
  The Food Porn Hotline (TV Movie) (post-production)
Steaky Boi
 2021 Skateshop (post-production)
Tom
  The Long Home (completed)
Grady Blalock (rumored)
 2018 Ask Me If I Care (Short) (completed)
Marty
 2018-2021 Cobra Kai (TV Series)
Brucks
- King Cobra (2021) ... Brucks
- Different but Same (2018) ... Brucks
- Counterbalance (2018) ... Brucks
- Strike First (2018) ... Brucks
- Esqueleto (2018) ... Brucks
 2017 Nobody Knows (Short)
Dwayne Ashby
 2017 DeKalb Elementary (Short)
Steven Hall
 2017 Alexander IRL
Stu
 2016 Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk
Grateful / Anxious American
 2015/IV Smoke (Short)
Greg
 2015 Superfellas (Short)
Mickey
 2015 The First Men (Short)
Seymour
 2015/I Memoria
Chris
 2014/VII Aftermath
Cowboy Hat's Son
 2009-2013 Eastbound & Down (TV Series)
Wayne
- Chapter 29 (2013) ... Wayne
- Chapter 28 (2013) ... Wayne
- Chapter 26 (2013) ... Wayne
- Chapter 24 (2013) ... Wayne
- Chapter 22 (2013) ... Wayne
 2013 Palo Alto
Jack O
 2010/I Crooked (Short)
Samantha's Brother
 2010 Louis
One-Eye
 2008 The Monster Under My Bed (Short)
Billy
 2007 October Road (TV Series)
Doodie
- Best Friend Windows (2007) ... Doodie
- Tomorrow's So Far Away (2007) ... Doodie
- Pilot (2007) ... Doodie
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Georgia Council on Child Abuse See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Children:

Mitchell, Brady | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed