No photo available. Represent Guillermo Lopez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 874,608 this week

Guillermo Lopez (I)

Guillermo Lopez was born in 1970 in Ramos Mejía, La Matanza, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for his work on La Venganza (2002), Los buscas de siempre (2000) and Casados con hijos (2005). See full bio »

Norman Reedus' Favorite Show Might Surprise You

He's best known for killing zombies, but Norman Reedus is more into sketch comedy than action when he's off-set.

What's on Norman's Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 27 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillermo Lopez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La Venganza Transportation Department
(2002-2003)
(2000)
Casados con hijos Primo Martín
(2006)
Antes que sea tarde Himself - Host
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2002-2003 La Venganza (TV Series) (driver generator operator - 127 episodes)
- Episode #1.127 (2003) ... (driver generator operator)
- Episode #1.126 (2003) ... (driver generator operator)
- Episode #1.125 (2003) ... (driver generator operator)
- Episode #1.124 (2003) ... (driver generator operator)
- Episode #1.123 (2003) ... (driver generator operator)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied acting with Agustín Alezzo. See more »

Trademark:

Bald

Nickname:

Pelado

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Can 2019 Oscars Avoid a Hostless Disaster?

The 91st Academy Awards isn't the first year the show won't have a host, but it will be the first time since the 1989 Snow White and Rob Lowe incident. So will the 2019 Oscars still rock you?

Watch now



Recently Viewed