STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,540,586 this week

Karel (I)


Charles Raymond Karel Bouley, II was born November 7, 1962, in Miami Beach Florida, to Charles Raymond Bouley (1929-1987) and Rose Marie Tremblay) Bouley (1930-2003). He has been an entertainer since childhood, emceeing his first event in 7th grade, the talent show, "Car Wash", at his junior high school in Long Beach, CA. While attending Long ... See full bio »

Shay Mitchell on Why Everyone Is Obsessed With "You"

The "You" star shares how social media became its own character in the psychological thriller.

Hear from Shay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karel's work have you seen?

Known For

(1997)
Karel: I Am Producer
(1997)
Ultimate Revenge Blind Preacher / Deranged Photographer / Exotic Food Host / Flirtatious Photographer / Unruly Patron
(2001-2002)
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Karel: Life in Segments (TV Series) (executive producer - 29 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (producer - 10 episodes, 2015)
- Follow Up (2016) ... (executive producer - as Charles Karel Bouley)
- Chronic Pain (2016) ... (executive producer - as Charles Karel Bouley)
- Bankruptcy & Slacktivism (2016) ... (executive producer - as Charles Karel Bouley)
- Unity Rally (2016) ... (executive producer - as Charles Karel Bouley)
- Post Trump Stress (2016) ... (executive producer - as Charles Karel Bouley)
 2009 #TheFoodGroup (TV Special short) (executive producer - as Charles Karel Bouley)
 1997 Karel: I Am (Video short) (executive producer)
 1997 Karel: Live to Tell (Video short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2004 Corpses (Video)
Watch Dog
 2001-2002 Ultimate Revenge (TV Series)
Blind Preacher / Unruly Patron / Flirtatious Photographer / ...
- Vegas Marriage Revenge (2002) ... Blind Preacher
- Food Fight Supreme (2002) ... Unruly Patron
- Surfer Trailer Devastation (2001) ... Flirtatious Photographer
- Exotic Tastes (2001) ... Exotic Food Host
- Ozzy AIrborne (2001) ... Deranged Photographer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2014 Karel: Life in Segments (TV Series) (as Charles Karel Bouley)
 2009 #TheFoodGroup (TV Special short) (as Charles Karel Bouley)
 1997 Karel: I Am (Video short)
 1997 Karel: Live to Tell (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2014-2016 Karel: Life in Segments (TV Series)
Himself
- Follow Up (2016) ... Himself
- Chronic Pain (2016) ... Himself
- Bankruptcy & Slacktivism (2016) ... Himself
- Unity Rally (2016) ... Himself
- Post Trump Stress (2016) ... Himself
 2009 #TheFoodGroup (TV Special short)
Himself
 2003 Wolf Blitzer Reports (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 August 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 1997 Karel: I Am (Video short)
Himself
 1997 Karel: Live to Tell (Video short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2010-Present) The Karel Show - Host, Ustream Daily three hour current events See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Charles Karel Bouley II | Charles Karel Bouley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Afternoon Drive Radio, Clear Channel, Green 960 San Francisco

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed