STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,051 this week

Stephen Feder


Stephen Feder was born on March 31, 1980 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018), Everybody Wants Some!! (2016) and The Grandmaster (2013). See full bio »

Michael Mando Lives in the "Better Call Saul" Moment

Michael Mando shares how he, Bob Odenkirk, and the rest of the "Better Call Saul" cast don't treat the show like a prequel series.

Watch now

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Feder's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Solo: A Star Wars Story
Solo: A Star Wars Story Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Everybody Wants Some!!
(2016)
The Grandmaster
The Grandmaster Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Foxcatcher
Foxcatcher Thanks
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2016 Everybody Wants Some!! (executive producer)
 2014 Sex Ed (producer)
 2012 Money From Strangers (TV Series) (senior producer - 6 episodes)
- Bouncy Boy! (2012) ... (senior producer)
- Babies Away! (2012) ... (senior producer)
- The Kiss (2012) ... (senior producer)
- Toot Toot! (2012) ... (senior producer)
- Yankees! (2012) ... (senior producer)
  Let's Big Happy (TV Series) (series producer - 6 episodes, 2012) (producer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Andrew W.K. (2012) ... (series producer)
- We Are Scientists (2012) ... (series producer)
- Generationals (2012) ... (series producer)
- The Gay Blades (2012) ... (series producer)
- Pilot (2012) ... (series producer)
 2011 Kumaré (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Numbnuts (TV Series) (story producer - 2010)
 2010 La La Land (TV Series) (field producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (field producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (field producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (field producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (field producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (field producer)
  Sports Action Team (TV Series) (series producer - 17 episodes, 2006) (producer - 11 episodes, 2006)
- The Eagle Has Landed (2006) ... (series producer)
- Scandal (2006) ... (producer) / (series producer)
- Unusual Suspects (2006) ... (producer) / (series producer)
- Telethon (2006) ... (series producer)
- 15 Minute Rice (2006) ... (producer) / (series producer)
 2006 Storm Stories: A Hurricane Katrina Anniversary Special (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2004 Conspiracy? (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- The Assassination of Abraham Lincoln (2004) ... (associate producer)
 1991 Jerry Springer (TV Series) (associate producer - 2003)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Eli Bolin's musical revue, "I Sing!," at the White Horse Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois with Dana Tretta in the cast. Ryan Brewster and Ethan Deppe were musical directors. See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephen L. Feder

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was nominated for a 2005 Joseph Jefferson Award Citation for Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical or Revue for "Merrily We Roll Along" at the White Horse Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed