Paul Ehrlich (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 178,163 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Paul Ehrlich was born on May 29, 1932 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Paul Ralph Ehrlich. He is a writer, known for Population Explosion: The Human Bomb (1968), And Then the Climate Changed and Call of Life (2010). He has been married to Anne Fitzhugh Howland since December 18, 1954. They have one child. See full bio »
1 video »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 44 people
created 13 Sep 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Ehrlich's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1968 Population Explosion: The Human Bomb (TV Movie documentary) (book)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book, with Anne Ehrlich) "One With Nineveh: Politics, Consumption, and the Human Future". Washington, DC: Island Press, 2004. ISBN 1559638796 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Dr Paul Ehrlich | Dr. Paul Ehrlich | Paul R. Ehrlich
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Biography/bibliography in: "Contemporary Authors". New Revision Series, vol. 135, pages 123-127. Farmington Hills, MI: Thomson Gale, 2005.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed