STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,169 this week

Carlos Areces


Carlos Areces was born on March 27, 1976 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for The Last Circus (2010), Muchachada nui (2007) and Museo Coconut (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 74 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 
a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 18 images
created 06 Aug 2015
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Areces's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Last Circus
(2010)
Muchachada nui
Muchachada nui El Bonico del Tó / El Joven Rappel / Angela-Lansbury Klamstein / Chelo / Magic / Boy George / Junior Klamstein / Albert Jungle / Alfred Hitchcock / Alumna Academia / Andrés / Antony / Aretha Franklin / Azucena / Bohemio / Boticario / Cantante Orquesta Domino / Científico NASA #3 / Cindy / Cliente del Peluquero / Colega del Heavy / Cotilla / Demetrius / Domador / Ed Wood / El Alcalde / El Bonico del tó / El Número Musical / El Payaso Bilichuchi / Epi / Estilista / Fernan / Fernando Arrabal / Frances Bean / Franciso / George Lucas / Gertrud / Girly / Gordi / Harry Potter / J.K. Rowling / Jeff Cohen / Jim Morrison / José Andrés / Julian Pantone / Julio Ríos / Kathy / King Africa / La Oreja de Van Gogh / Leticia 'La Walkiria' / Loquer / Loqui / Lucianette / Lucio / Madre / Maestra / Marisa / Marty McFly / María del Monte / Mauri / Max / Miembro del CEFO / Modelo de Gauguin / Monguily / Mujer de Antonio / Nacho Canut / Padre / Payaso / Presentador de Noticias Canal 4 / Productor / Rafael / Representante / Rosario / Samuel L. Kalonjen / Sebastián / Señora Spielberg / Shirley Temple / Sra. Annan / Stendhal / Steven Spielberg / Teleoperadora / Uma Thurman / Vayantemur / Vecino de Marcial / Voz del Final Triste / Yoda / Yogurt de Piña / Zombie
(2007-2010)
Museo Coconut
Museo Coconut Rosario / Miss Coconut
(2010-2014)
Retorno a Lílifor
Retorno a Lílifor El Bonico del Tó / Iván / @littlemonster76 / Aficionado al tenis 2 / Chica inca / G. Nilworkj / Martin Luther King / Monguili / Pedrule / Reverendo Bacon
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
  Voiced Over (announced) (rumored)
  Thursdays Dates (Short) (pre-production) (rumored)
 2018 El pueblo (TV Series) (pre-production) (2018)
 2017 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Patricio Requena
 2017 El ministerio del tiempo (TV Series)
Ambrosio Pitaluga
 2017 Sólo se vive una vez
Sergio González Peña
 2017 De regreso al colegio
Severino
 2016 Operación: And the Andarán (TV Movie)
Alfredo
 2016 La reina de España
Franco
 2016/III The App (Short)
 2016 Ozzy
Mr. Robbins (voice)
 2016 Cuerpo de élite
Boyero
 2016 El hombre de tu vida (TV Series)
Peláez
 2016 Como yo te amo (Short)
 2016 Web Therapy (TV Series)
Amado Martín
 2015 Incidencias
Paco
 2015 Mi gran noche
Yuri
 2015 Anacleto: Agente secreto
Vázquez
 2015 Retorno a Lílifor (TV Series)
El Bonico del Tó / Iván / Pedrule / ...
 2015 Ojete Calor - Se Tiene Que Ir Ya (Video short)
 2014 Aupa Josu (TV Series)
Josu Zabaleta
 2014 Pos eso
Psicologo Jorge (voice)
 2014 Negociador
Patxi
 2013-2014 Águila Roja (TV Series)
Jacobo de Castro
 2014 Open Windows
Watchman
 2014 Bikini: Una historia real (Short)
General Franco
 2010-2014 Museo Coconut (TV Series)
Rosario / Miss Coconut
 2013 Witching and Bitching
Conchi
 2013 Gente en sitios
Tipo del teléfono 2
 2013 Ojete Calor - Ojete Calor (Video short)
Carlos Ojete
 2013 Vincent Finch: Diario de un ego (TV Mini-Series)
 2013 I'm So Excited!
Fajas
 2013 Blue & Malone, detectives imaginarios (Short)
Gobinchu (voice)
 2013 Fenómenos (TV Series)
 2013 El Club del Paro (TV Movie)
Benavente
 2012 Dos tomates y dos destinos (Short)
K44
 2012 Promoción fantasma
Otegui
 2011 Lobos de Arga
Calixto
 2011 Extraterrestre
Ángel
 2011 Plaza de España (TV Series)
Braulio Gómez Gómez
 2011 Torrente 4
Músico boda
 2010 Tarancón. El quinto mandamiento (TV Mini-Series)
Francisco Franco
 2010 El Gran Vázquez
Dibujante rebelde
 2010 The Last Circus
Javier
 2010 La isla de los nominados (TV Series)
Valentín Soriano
 2010 Campamento Flipy
Jeremías
 2007-2010 Muchachada nui (TV Series)
El Bonico del Tó / El Joven Rappel / Chelo / ...
 2009 La tragedia de Francisco Franco (TV Short)
Francisco Franco (uncredited)
 2008-2009 Plutón B.R.B. Nero (TV Series)
Querejeta
 2009 Spanish Movie
Pedro San Antón / Hombre Bar #5
 2009 Fibrilando (TV Series)
Dr. José Luis Lacalle Iparraguirre
 2009 El Divo (TV Series)
Carlos
 2007 Cambiar el mundo (Short)
Tipo
 2007 La gran revelación (Short)
 2002-2004 La hora chanante (TV Series)
Joseph Ringo / Sr. Flesquer / Various Roles
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Monserrat Colomer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page