No photo available. Represent Kathy Sledge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,016 this week

Kathy Sledge

Kathy Sledge was born on January 6, 1959 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She is married to Philip Lightfoot. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 5 people
created 24 May 2015
 
a list of 84 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 71 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathy Sledge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Action Jackson
Action Jackson Soundtrack
(1988)
Don Jon
Don Jon Soundtrack
(2013)
Lambada
Lambada Soundtrack
(1990)
The Jeffersons
The Jeffersons Kathy Satin
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2015 Looking (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Looking for the Promised Land (2015) ... (performer: "Lost in Music" - uncredited)
 2013 Don Jon (performer: "Give Yourself Up") / (writer: "Give Yourself Up")
 1999 Soul Music Festival: Part 5 (TV Movie) (performer: "We Are Family")
 1990/I Lambada (performer: "Lambada Dancing")
 1988 Action Jackson (producer: "KEEPING GOOD LOVING") / (writer: "KEEPING GOOD LOVING")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sister Sledge
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Debbie Sledge, Joni Sledge, and Kim Sledge.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial