No photo available. Represent Shaheen Jafargholi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,991 this week

Shaheen Jafargholi

Shaheen Jafargholi was born on January 23, 1997 in Swansea, Wales. He is an actor, known for EastEnders (1985), Children in Need (1980) and Torchwood (2006). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 
a list of 159 people
created 27 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaheen Jafargholi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EastEnders Shakil Kazemi
(2016-2018)
Children in Need Chimney Sweep / Jean Valjean / Shakil Kazemi
(2016-2017)
Torchwood Danny
(2006)
Casualty Marty Kirkby / Christy Skinner
(2004-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2004-2019 Casualty (TV Series)
Marty Kirkby / Christy Skinner
- Episode #33.20 (2019) ... Marty Kirkby
- Episode #33.19 (2019) ... Marty Kirkby
- Episode #33.18 (2019) ... Marty Kirkby
- Episode #33.16 (2018) ... Marty Kirkby
- Episode #33.15 (2018) ... Marty Kirkby
 2016-2018 EastEnders (TV Series)
Shakil Kazemi
- Episode dated 25 May 2018 (2018) ... Shakil Kazemi
- Episode dated 24 May 2018 (2018) ... Shakil Kazemi
- Episode dated 22 May 2018 (2018) ... Shakil Kazemi
- Episode dated 21 May 2018 (2018) ... Shakil Kazemi
- Episode dated 18 May 2018 (2018) ... Shakil Kazemi
 2016-2017 Children in Need (TV Series)
Chimney Sweep / Jean Valjean / Shakil Kazemi
- Episode dated 17 November 2017 (2017) ... Chimney Sweep / Jean Valjean
- Episode #1.37 (2016) ... Shakil Kazemi
 2009 Grandpa in My Pocket (TV Series)
Troy
- Trouble for Bubbles (2009) ... Troy
- A Toy for a Boy Called Troy (2009) ... Troy
- Miss Smiley's Summer Show (2009) ... Troy
- The Robot to Beat all Robots (2009) ... Troy
 2006 Torchwood (TV Series)
Danny
- Greeks Bearing Gifts (2006) ... Danny
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 Michael Jackson Memorial (TV Special) (performer: "Who's Lovin' You")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2012 Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (TV Series)
Himself
- 'Britain's Got Talent' Special (2012) ... Himself
 2009 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 December 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Pride of Britain Awards 2009 (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 The MOBO Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 Michael Jackson Forever (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009 Michael Jackson Memorial (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.13 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #3.10 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- 2009: Live Final - The Results (2009) ... Himself - Contestant
- 2009: Live Final (2009) ... Himself - Contestant
- 2009: Live Semi-Final 3 (2009) ... Himself - Contestant
- 2009: Auditions 7 (2009) ... Himself - Contestant
- 2009: Auditions 2 (2009) ... Himself - Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shaheen Jafagholi
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think there's actually less pressure on me because I'm 13 than if I was older. See more »

Trivia:

He was featured in a BBC Wales documentary series called Starstruck where cameras followed children of the stage school for six months. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed