STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,796 this week

Ellen Rocche


Ellen Rocche was born on July 19, 1979 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. She is an actress, known for O Candidato Honesto (2014), Haja Coração (2016) and O Outro Lado do Paraíso (2017). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 19 Dec 2014
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 1551 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 
a list of 268 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 944 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellen Rocche's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
Haja Coração Leonora / Leonora Lammar
(2016)
(2017-2018)
Metamorphoses Kelly Madeira
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2017-2018 O Outro Lado do Paraíso (TV Series)
Suzy
- Episode #1.172 (2018) ... Suzy
- Episode #1.169 (2018) ... Suzy
- Episode #1.168 (2018) ... Suzy
- Episode #1.166 (2018) ... Suzy
- Episode #1.162 (2018) ... Suzy
 2016 Haja Coração (TV Series)
Leonora / Leonora Lammar
- Episode #1.138 (2016) ... Leonora
- Episode #1.137 (2016) ... Leonora
- Episode #1.136 (2016) ... Leonora
- Episode #1.135 (2016) ... Leonora
- Episode #1.134 (2016) ... Leonora
 2015 Escolinha do Professor Raimundo (TV Series)
Capitu
 2014 O Candidato Honesto
Carmem
 2014 Geração Brasil (TV Series)
Ludmila Santini
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Ludmila Santini
 2013 Divertics (TV Series)
Various / Eleonora
 2013 Sangue Bom (TV Series)
Brunetty
- Episode #1.160 (2013) ... Brunetty
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Brunetty
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Brunetty
 2012 Guerra dos Sexos (TV Series)
Marinalva
 2011 O Astro (TV Series)
Valéria
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Valéria
 2010 Muita Calma Nessa Hora
Verônica
 2010 S.O.S. Emergência (TV Series)
Luisa / Andréa
- Lá Vem a Noiva (2010) ... Luisa
- Dos Males, a Menor (2010) ... Luisa
- Hora de Ir pra Cama (2010) ... Andréa
 2010 Na Forma da Lei (TV Series)
Denise Williams
- Justiça Tardia (2010) ... Denise Williams
 2010 Tempos Modernos (TV Series)
Cibele
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Cibele
 2010 Dalva e Herivelto: Uma Canção de Amor (TV Mini-Series)
Estela
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Estela
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Estela
 2009 Chico e Amigos (TV Movie)
Das Dores
 2009 A Grande Família (TV Series)
Bia
- O Rótulo e a Garrafa (2009) ... Bia
 2008 Negócio da China (TV Series)
Laura
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Laura
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Laura
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Laura
 2008 Ciranda de Pedra (TV Series)
Teodora
- Episode #1.74 (2008) ... Teodora
- Episode #1.73 (2008) ... Teodora
 2008 Faça Sua História (TV Series)
Stefany
- Duas é Demais (2008) ... Stefany
 2008 Beleza Pura (TV Series)
Gleice
- Episode #1.85 (2008) ... Gleice
- Episode #1.84 (2008) ... Gleice
 2008 Dicas de um Sedutor (TV Series)
Sabrina
- Quem Perde, Ganha! (2008) ... Sabrina
 2006 Um Menino Muito Maluquinho (TV Series)
Fada Madrinha
- A Fada Madrinha do Consumo (2006) ... Fada Madrinha
- Liga, Desliga (2006) ... Fada Madrinha
- O Melhor Amigo do Menino (2006) ... Fada Madrinha
 2004 Metamorphoses (TV Series)
Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.121 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.120 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.119 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.117 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.118 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ellen Roche

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was the dubber of the songs in the SBT program called Qual e a Musica?(What is the Song?) hosted by Silvio Santos. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed