Kate Nauta


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 562 this week
Kate Nauta was born on April 29, 1982 in Salem, Oregon, USA as Kate Lynne Nauta. She is an actress, model and singer, best known for her role as Lola in Transporter 2 (2005). She also sang two of her songs for its soundtrack. She started modeling at age 15. At 17, she won the U.S. Elite Model Look contest and went on to the finals in Nice, France. ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Transporter 2
Fri, Dec 03 5:00 AM PST on HBO2 (519)
Transporter 2
Fri, Dec 03 8:00 AM PST on HBO2 (512)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 10 Jun 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 May 2020
 
a list of 43 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 02 Apr 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Nauta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2005)
The Game Plan Tatianna
(2007)
(2009)
Fear Clinic Jackie
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2014 37: A Final Promise
Dani
 2014 Avalanche Sharks
Diana
 2013 And Then There Was You
Kayla
 2012 Paranormal Abduction
Nurse Mary
 2012 Crew 2 Crew
Fiona
 2012 Apollo Rising (Short)
The Harlot
 2012/III Eden (Short)
Violet Whitaker
 2011 Drive & Seek (Short)
Ms Nottham
 2011/II Choose
Jenna Marlowe
 2009 9 Miles Down
JC
 2009 Fear Clinic (TV Series)
Jackie
- Scotophobia (2009) ... Jackie
- Misophobia (2009) ... Jackie
- Hydrophobia (2009) ... Jackie
- Entomophobia (2009) ... Jackie
 2009 The Bar
Woman
 2009 The Good Guy
Cynthia
 2007 The Game Plan
Tatianna
 2005 Transporter 2
Lola
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2013 And Then There Was You (soundtrack)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2014 37: A Final Promise (performer: "Photograph") / (writer: "Photograph")
 2005 Transporter 2 (performer: "Revolution", "Brilliant Mistake") / (writer: "Revolution", "Brilliant Mistake")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Self - Unicef Imagine Campaign
- Unicef Imagine Campaign (2014) ... Self - Unicef Imagine Campaign
 2010 Fear Clinic: Director Diaries (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Entomophobia (2010) ... Self
- Scotophobia (2010) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in three TV commercials for Mercedes-Benz: C-Class coupé (Drive & Seek) and C63 AMG coupé (2 versions)

Alternate Names:

Katie Nauta

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started modeling at 15.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed