Carolina Lapausa


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,045 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Carolina Lapausa was born in 1980 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Carolina Lapausa Pintado. She is an actress, known for La señora (2008), Estoy vivo (2017) and Lifeline (2016). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6782 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 2454 people
created 26 Aug 2018
 
a list of 4287 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1282 people
created 06 Feb 2020
 
a list of 388 people
created 21 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina Lapausa's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

La señora Isabelita
(2008-2010)
Estoy vivo Profesora Samper
(2017)
Lifeline Olga
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2020 The Europeans
Vicen
 2020 Stolen Away (TV Series)
Inma
- Padre (2020) ... Inma
- Cambalaches (2020) ... Inma
- Ibagué (2020) ... Inma
- Hombre muerto (2020) ... Inma
- La fuga (2020) ... Inma
 2011-2018 14 de abril. La República (TV Series)
Isabelita
- Revolución (2018) ... Isabelita
- La última noche (2018) ... Isabelita
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Isabelita
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Isabelita
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Isabelita
 2018 Pequeñas coincidencias (TV Series)
Andrea
- Dejarse llevar (2018) ... Andrea
- Noche de San Juan (2018) ... Andrea
 2018 Luz azul (Short)
E
 2017 Estoy vivo (TV Series)
Profesora Samper
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Profesora Samper
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Profesora Samper
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Profesora Samper
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Profesora Samper
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Profesora Samper
 2017 Toc Toc
Rocío
 2016-2017 Lifeline (TV Series)
Olga
- Comienza la cuenta atrás (2017) ... Olga
- En búsqueda (2017) ... Olga
- Verdades descubiertas (2017) ... Olga
- Entrando en el laboratorio (2017) ... Olga
- Mantenerse a flote (2017) ... Olga
 2016 Cambio (Short)
Ana
 2016 Desde las sombras (Short)
Adela
 2016 Molar Manuel (Short)
Raquel
 2016 The Broken Crown
Juana de Aragón
 2014-2015 Amar es para siempre (TV Series)
Cristina Pérez
- Episode #11.78 (2015) ... Cristina Pérez
- Episode #11.70 (2015) ... Cristina Pérez
- Episode dated 10 December 2015 (2015) ... Cristina Pérez
- Episode #11.67 (2015) ... Cristina Pérez
- Episode #10.168 (2015) ... Cristina Pérez (uncredited)
 2015 Anclados (TV Series)
Cuca
 2014 Ahora es cuando me besas (Short)
Ana
 2012 Gran Hotel (TV Series)
Agatha
- El aniversario (2012) ... Agatha
 2008-2010 La señora (TV Series)
Isabelita
- El secreto mejor guardado (2010) ... Isabelita
- Caso pendiente (2010) ... Isabelita
- La cruda realidad (2010) ... Isabelita
- Apuestas (2009) ... Isabelita
- Sueños rotos (2009) ... Isabelita
 2009 Hermanos & detectives (TV Series)
 2002-2008 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Estudiante 2 / Chica Peluquería
- La mujer del César (2008) ... Chica Peluquería
- Arde París (2003)
- Eros, pelos y celos (2002) ... Estudiante 2
- Nuevos horizontes (2002) ... Estudiante 2
 2007-2008 The Boarding School (TV Series)
Jacinta joven
- La maldición (2008) ... Jacinta joven
- La noche del fuego (2008) ... Jacinta joven
- Mi amigo el monstruo (2007) ... Jacinta joven
- El anillo (2007) ... Jacinta joven
 2008 Martes de carnaval (TV Mini-Series)
Niña rifa / Manolita / Dolores Almadén / ...
- Los cuernos de Don Friolera (2008) ... Niña rifa / Manolita
- Las galas del difunto (2008) ... Dolores Almadén
- La hija del capitán (2008) ... Maruja Mayo / Chica Reparto / Periodista
 2007 Miguel and William
Juana
 2006 Mujeres (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
 2006 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Tere
- Si aquello no hubiera ocurrido (2006) ... Tere
 2004 Los 80 (TV Series)
 2004 Casi perfectos (TV Series)
 2002-2003 El comisario (TV Series)
Sonia / Santos Escobedo Martínez
- Chucherías (2003) ... Sonia
- La noche de todos los santos (2002) ... Santos Escobedo Martínez
 2002 The Best Is Yet to Come
Pelota
 2001 Bunuel and King Solomon's Table
Monja joven
 2000 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Fina
- La decisión (2000) ... Fina
- La fiesta (2000) ... Fina
- Al descubierto (2000) ... Fina
- Cuestión de 'estado' (2000) ... Fina
- Buscando la verdad (2000) ... Fina
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carolina La Pausa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Madrid, Spain: Performing the play La caja oscura.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed