No photo available. Represent Pauline Hanson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 352,857 this week

Pauline Hanson

Pauline Hanson was born on May 27, 1954 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia as Pauline Lee Seccombe. She was previously married to Mark Hanson and Walter Zagorski. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauline Hanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Breaking News Herself
(1997)
New Faces Herself - Contestant (1985)
(1963)
Four Corners Herself / Herself - Federal MP Oxley (Ind.) / Herself - Leader of One Nation
(1997-2015)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 Ordinary People (Documentary) (the producers wish to give special thanks to)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (57 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Immigration, Population and Social Cohesion". Melbourne: One Nation Victoria. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 6 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Senator Pauline Hanson | Senator-Elect Pauline Hanson
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We have lost all our big Australian industries and icons, including Qantas when it sold 25 % of its shares and a controlling interest to British Airways. See more »

Trivia:

One of Australia's most contraversial politicians with tough stances on immigration, multiculturalism and compulsory military service.

Nickname:

Queen of the Crossbench

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed