STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,272 this week

Shandi Finnessey


Shandi Finnessey was born on June 9, 1978 in Florissant, Missouri, USA as Shandi Ren Finnessey. She is an actress, known for Piranhaconda (2012), Sharktopus (2010) and Garbage (2012). She has been married to Ben Higgins since July 11, 2015. They have two children. See full bio »

'Knives Out' Trailer Commentary With Rian Johnson

Writer/director Rian Johnson gives his insights into the Knives Out trailer. In two minutes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 02 Apr 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1515 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 3085 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1450 people
created 29 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shandi Finnessey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Piranhaconda Kimmy Weston
(2012)
Sharktopus Stephie
(2010)
Garbage Rodeo Drive Model
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2012 Garbage
Rodeo Drive Model
 2012 Piranhaconda (TV Movie)
Kimmy Weston
 2010 Sharktopus (TV Movie)
Stephie (as Shandy Finnessey)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote children's book, "The Furrtails" (Infinity Publishing, 2002) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss USA 2004 | Shandy Finnessey

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Participated in Dancing with the Stars (2005) but was booted out after the third round. See more »

Trademark:

Her smile

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed