No photo available. Represent T.J. Perkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,045 this week

T.J. Perkins

T.J. Perkins was born on September 3, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for OVER (2015), Wrestling Society X (2007) and Southpaw Regional Wrestling (2017). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1046 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of T.J. Perkins's work have you seen?

Known For

OVER HIM
(2015)
(2017)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2017 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
TJP
- New Configurations (2017) ... TJP
 2017 Southpaw Regional Wrestling (TV Series)
John Johnson
- The Butchers Stick a Fork in Southpaw (2017) ... John Johnson
- We Discovered More Southpaw! (2017) ... John Johnson
- The Man Who Blinded Tex Ferguson (2017) ... John Johnson
 2006-2015 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Manik / Puma
- Episode #12.46 (2015) ... Manik
- Episode #12.27 (2015) ... Manik
- Episode #12.20 (2015) ... Manik
- Episode #12.3 (2015) ... Manik
- Episode #11.47 (2014) ... Manik
 2015 OVER (TV Series)
HIM
 2010 Final Battle 2010 (TV Movie)
T.J. Perkins
 2010 Championship Wrestling from Hollywood (TV Series)
T.J. Perkins
- Colt 45 (2010) ... T.J. Perkins
 2010 Lucha Libre USA: Masked Warriors (TV Series)
Sydistiko
- The Awesome Surprise (2010) ... Sydistiko
- Arizona's Favorite Son (2010) ... Sydistiko
 2009 FIP: Fallout (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2008 NWA/AWS: Bart's Birthday Bash 08 (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2008 NWA/AWS: Six Year Anniversary Show (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2008 NWA/Pro Wrestling Revolution: Reinforcement (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/AWS: Five Year Anniversary Show (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/AWS: Parking Lot Brawl (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Anarchy in the K.O.C. (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Bloodlust 3 (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Fallout II (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Inland Title Series (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Overkill 2 (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Pain Solves Everything (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Series Finale (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Vendetta (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA Pro Wrestling: Copa de Lucha (Video)
Puma
 2007 NWA/EWF: Thanksgiving Throwdown II (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Million Dollar Mayhem (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 NWA/EWF: Gold Standard (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2007 Wrestling Society X (TV Series)
Puma
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Puma
 2006 NWA/AWS: A Fight for the Belt (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2006 NWA Pro/AWS: Five for Five Volume 1 & 2 (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2006 NWA Pro/AWS: Super Bart Shuffle (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2006 NWA Pro Wrestling Showcase (TV Series)
Puma / Himself
 2006 NWA Florida: Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2004-2006 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Puma
- TNA Xplosion #128 (2006) ... Puma
- TNA Xplosion #101 (2004) ... Puma
 2006 EWF: Zero Tolerance (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2005 AWS: Bart's Birthday Bash Episode IV (Video)
Pinoy Boy
 2005 AWS: Homies in Da Hood (Video)
Pinoy Boy
 2005 AWS: Summer Heat (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2005 NWA Pro/AWS: New Year's Eve Square Off (Video)
Pinoy Boy
 2005 ROH: Dragon Gate Invasion (TV Movie)
Puma
 2005 UPW: Overload (Video)
Puma
 2005 APW: Big Trouble in Little City (Video)
Puma
 2005 ECCW: Best of 2005 (Video)
Puma
 2004 PWG: 88 Miles Per Hour (Video)
Puma
 2004 PWG: A Reason for the Season (Video)
Puma
 2004 PWG: Kee_ the _ee Out of Our _ool (Video)
Puma
 2004 PWG: Rocktoberfest (Video)
Puma
 2004 PWG: Tango & Cash Invitational (Video)
Puma
 2004 PWG: Taste the Radness (Video)
Puma
 2004 PWG: The Next Show (Video)
Puma
 2004 PWG: The Secret of the Ooze (Video)
Puma
 2004 NJPW-USA Toukon Fighting Spirit (TV Series)
Pinoy Boy / Puma
 2003 PWG: An Inch Longer Than Average (Video)
T.J. Perkins
 2003 PWG: Pimpin' in High Places (Video)
Puma
 2002 NJPW Samurai TV (TV Series)
Pinoy Boy (2002)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cobra 2 | Pinoy Boy | Theodore Perkins | Puma

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He wrestled as part of MTV's inaugural TV taping for their new Wrestling Society X promotion in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed