No photo available. Represent Marc Parrot? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,735,322 this week

Marc Parrot (I)

Marc Parrot was born on May 14, 1965 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Marc Parrot Rufias. He is a composer, known for Tierra (1996), Polseres vermelles (2011) and Iris (2004). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Dumbo, Nobody’s Fool, and The Grinch.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Parrot's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tierra
Tierra Soundtrack
(1996)
Iris
Iris Soundtrack
(2004)
Ventdelplà
Ventdelplà Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (35 credits)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

El Chaval de la Peca
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial