No photo available. Represent Friedhelm Ost? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,259,944 this week

Friedhelm Ost

Friedhelm Ost was born on June 15, 1942 in Castrop-Rauxel, Germany. He is known for WISO (1984), Menschen (1982) and Alpha Forum (1998). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Friedhelm Ost's work have you seen?

Known For

WISO Self - Host
(1985)
Menschen Self
(1986)
(2011)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2011 Alpha Forum (TV Series)
Self
 1986 Menschen (TV Series documentary)
Self
- '85 (1986) ... Self
 1985 WISO (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode dated 9 April 1985 (1985) ... Self - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fridhelm Ost
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed