No photo available. Represent Darryn Lucio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,550 this week

Darryn Lucio

Darryn Lucio was born on August 6, 1971 in London, Ontario, Canada as Darryn Lyle Lucio. He is an actor and writer, known for Across the River to Motor City (2007), Final Draft (2007) and Glitch (2008). He has been married to Alexandra Golden since May 4, 2013. See full bio »
1 video »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2781 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darryn Lucio's work have you seen?

Known For

(2007)
Final Draft David Hockin
(2007)
Glitch Bryce Linkletter
(2008)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2016 Manhattan Undying
Trevor
 2014 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Car Driver
- Blast of Silence (2014) ... Car Driver
 2013 Nikita (TV Series)
Agent #3
- Til Death Do Us Part (2013) ... Agent #3
 2012 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary)
Richard Bretzing
- I'm the Problem (2012) ... Richard Bretzing
 2010 At Risk (TV Movie)
Mark Holland
 2009 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Waiter
- Last Dance (2009) ... Waiter
 2008 Glitch (TV Movie)
Bryce Linkletter
 2007 Across the River to Motor City (TV Series)
Nick Delgado
- Walk Like a Man (2007) ... Nick Delgado
- Leaving on a Jet Plane (2007) ... Nick Delgado
- Happy Birthday, Mr. President (2007) ... Nick Delgado
 2007 Pigs
Cleaver
 2007 Final Draft
David Hockin
 2007 Late Fragment
Marty
 2006 Boys Briefs 4 (Video short)
Barry (segment "Gold")
 2005 On That Day (Short)
Paul
 2005 Gold (Short)
Barry
 2004 Dom (Video)
Christophe
 2003 D.G. 4 (Short)
Darryn
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2008 Glitch (TV Movie)
 2007 Final Draft
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2002 My Own Private Oshawa (TV Special) (driver)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Duke

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed