Niels Kurvin was born in 1975 in Munich, Germany. He is an actor and director, known for Entschleunigt (2012), Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) and Until the End of the Day (2015). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niels Kurvin's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2003-2019 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Hartmut Freund
- Vermächtnis (2019) ... Hartmut Freund (credit only)
- Brautalarm (2019) ... Hartmut Freund (credit only)
- Dienstschluss (2019) ... Hartmut Freund
- Auf Bewährung (2019) ... Hartmut Freund
- Der Sani (2019) ... Hartmut Freund
 2018/IV Inside (Short)
 2009 Bund für's Leben (Short)
Fahrer
 2008 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Pferdepfleger Matti
- Sommer in Norrsunda (2008) ... Pferdepfleger Matti
 2008 Virus Undead
Bauer
 2007 Julia - Wege zum Glück (TV Series)
Kevin
- Episode #1.327 (2007) ... Kevin
- Episode #1.303 (2007) ... Kevin
- Episode #1.298 (2007) ... Kevin
- Episode #1.297 (2007) ... Kevin
 2006 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Hennes
- Alles auf Sieg (2006) ... Hennes
 2005 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Gero
- Robbie verzweifelt gesucht (2005) ... Gero
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2015 Until the End of the Day (Short) (executive creative director)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2017 Afterword (Short) (assistant director)
 2016 Die Truckerin (TV Movie) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short) (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short) (sound editor)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Nils Kurvin

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed