STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,843 this week

François-Xavier Demaison


François-Xavier Demaison was born on September 22, 1973 in Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an actor and producer, known for Little Nicholas (2009), Coluche: l'histoire d'un mec (2008) and 360 (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of François-Xavier Demaison's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Little Nicholas Le bouillon
(2009)
Coluche: l'histoire d'un mec Michel Colucci dit Coluche
(2008)
360 Taxi Driver
(2011)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2019 Ni une ni deux (post-production)
Jean-Pierre
 2018 Neuilly sa mère, sa mère!
Père Dinaro
 2018 Tout le monde debout
Curé de Lourdes
 2018/III All Inclusive
Michel Goubert
 2018 Normandie nue
Thierry Levasseur
 2017 Quadras (TV Series)
Alex
- Agnès: 2ème partie (2017) ... Alex
- Agnès: 1ère partie (2017) ... Alex
- Gérard et Bogdana (2017) ... Alex
- Myriam et Gilles (2017) ... Alex
- Katia et Damien (2017) ... Alex
 2017 Comment j'ai rencontré mon père
Eliott Berthet
 2017 Wedding Unplanned
Ben
 2016 Les têtes de l'emploi
Thierry
 2016 L'outsider
Fabien Keller
 2016 La macchinazione
Moreau
 2016 Arrête ton cinéma!
Jack, l'agent de Sybille
 2015 Disparue (TV Mini-Series)
Bertrand Molina
- Épisode Huit (2015) ... Bertrand Molina
- Épisode Sept (2015) ... Bertrand Molina
- Épisode Cinq (2015) ... Bertrand Molina
- Épisode Six (2015) ... Bertrand Molina
- Épisode Trois (2015) ... Bertrand Molina
 2015 Trois fois rien (Short)
 2014 Les vacances du petit Nicolas
Le Bouillon
 2013 Hubert & Takako (TV Series)
Hubert
- Star De Pub (2013) ... Hubert (voice)
- Tata Takako (2013) ... Hubert (voice)
- Ras le bol d'air (2013) ... Hubert (voice)
 2013 Enfin te voilà! (TV Series)
Miss Kalcos
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Miss Kalcos
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Thierry - l'avocat de Maya
 2012 Comme des frères
Boris
 2012 L'écharpe rouge (Short)
Le patron
 2012 Zarafa
Malaterre (voice)
 2012 Il était une fois, une fois
Willy Vanderbrook
 2011 Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (TV Series)
Jean-Pierre Bouley
- Qui a envie d'être aimé? (2011) ... Jean-Pierre Bouley
 2011 360
Taxi Driver
 2011 Émilie Jolie (voice)
 2011 Beur sur la ville
Picolini
 2011 Nicostratos le pélican
Aristote
 2011 La chance de ma vie
Julien Monnier
 2010 La tête en friche
Jean-Michel Gardini dit Jean-Mi
 2010 Sans laisser de traces
Patrick Chambon
 2009 Divorces!
Alex
 2009 Little Nicholas
Le bouillon
 2009 Neuilly sa mère!
Père Dinaro
 2009 Réveil d'un mouton (Short)
Jonathan Cordiale
 2009 Une place à prendre (Short)
Dragueur
 2009 Tellement proches
Jean-Pierre
 2008 Musée haut, musée bas
Le responsable accueil
 2008 Coluche: l'histoire d'un mec
Michel Colucci dit Coluche
 2008 Le premier jour du reste de ta vie
Le docteur Marcaurel
 2008 Disco
Guillaume
 2008 48 heures par jour
Avec la participation de - Dans le rôle du Présentateur télé
 2008 Ça se soigne?
Philippe Barrois
 2007 L'auberge rouge
Simon Barbeuf
 2007 Confidences (TV Mini-Series)
 2006 Sable noir (TV Series)
Le serveur
- Alphonse Funèbre (2006) ... Le serveur
 2005 Olé!
Le chauffeur de Caron
 2005 Tout pour plaire
Agent immobilier
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (65 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "A story pour les gens qui believe in dreams" (2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

FX Demaison | François Xavier Demaison

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A daughter, Sasha, born in 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed