No photo available. Represent Ayman Al-Zawahiri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 284,155 this week

Ayman Al-Zawahiri

Ayman Al-Zawahiri was born on June 19, 1951 in Maadi, Egypt as Ayman Muhammad Rabaie al-Zawahiri. See full bio »

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 263 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ayman Al-Zawahiri's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Return of the Taliban (2006) ... Himself (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #18.128 (2011) ... Himself (as Ayman al-Zawahiri)
 2011 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself (segment "The Brothers")
- Revolution in Cairo (2011) ... Himself (segment "The Brothers")
 2008 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 June 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 CNN Presents (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- God's Warriors (2007) ... Himself
 2004 The Power of Nightmares: The Rise of the Politics of Fear (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Shadows in the Cave (2004) ... Himself (as Ayman Zawahiri)
- The Phantom Victory (2004) ... Himself (as Ayman Zawahiri)
- Baby It's Cold Outside (2004) ... Himself (as Ayman Zawahiri)
 2004 Le 11 septembre n'a pas eu lieu... (TV Movie documentary)
 2001-2004 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Terrorist (segment "The Second Most Wanted Man")
- 9-11 Before and After/The Second Most Wanted Man (2004) ... Himself - Terrorist (segment "The Second Most Wanted Man")
- The Second Most Wanted Man/Smallpox/Two Faces of Pakistan (2001) ... Himself - Terrorist (segment "The Second Most Wanted Man")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ayman Mohammed Rabie Al-Zawahiri | Ayman Mohammed Rabie Al Zawahiri | Ayman Zawahiri | Ayman al-Zawahiri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed