STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,335 this week

Emma Willis (V)


Emma Willis was born on March 20, 1976 in Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK. She is an actress, known for The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (2017), Emma Willis: Delivering Babies (2018) and Red Bull Air Race World Series (2006). She has been married to Matt Willis since July 5, 2008. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 10 Apr 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 215 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 7 people
created 20 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Willis's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2017)
Red Bull Air Race World Series Self - Field Reporter
(2006-2007)
Emma and AJ Get to Work Self - Presenter
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Janine Melnitz
- Ghostbusters (2017) ... Janine Melnitz
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (90 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Emma Griffiths | Emma Ghoul Willis

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Matt Willis  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In April 2010, she became the permanent replacement of Melinda Messenger as co-presenter of Live from Studio Five (2009), alongside Ian Wright and Kate Walsh. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed