No photo available. Represent Lance Hoyt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,250 this week

Lance Hoyt

Lance Hoyt was born on February 27, 1977 in Austin, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), WWE Superstars (2009) and E.C.W. (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 23 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Hoyt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Vance Archer
(2010)
WWE Superstars
WWE Superstars Vance Archer
(2009-2010)
E.C.W.
E.C.W. Vance Archer
(2009-2010)
TNA Impact! Wrestling
TNA Impact! Wrestling Lance Hoyt / Dallas
(2004-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017 Time to Fight (Short)
Percy
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Chicago (Video)
Lance Archer
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Columbus (Video)
Lance Archer
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Pittsburgh (Video)
Lance Archer
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Buffalo (Video)
Lance Archer
 2017 The Suplex Duplex Complex (TV Movie)
Crusher
 2015 Ring of Honor: Field of Honor '15 (Video)
Lance Archer
 2013 NWA Parade of Champions (Video)
Lance Archer
 2009-2010 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Vance Archer
- Episode dated 4 November 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode dated 7 October 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode dated 9 September 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode dated 26 August 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode dated 19 August 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
 2010 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Vance Archer
- Episode #11.51 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode #11.40 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode #11.38 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode #11.37 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode #11.36 (2010) ... Vance Archer
 2009-2010 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Vance Archer
- ECW: The Final Episode (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode dated 9 February 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode dated 2 February 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode dated 26 January 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
- Episode dated 12 January 2010 (2010) ... Vance Archer
 2004-2008 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Lance Hoyt / Dallas
- Episode #5.23 (2008) ... Lance Hoyt
- Episode #5.11 (2008) ... Lance Hoyt
- Episode #5.7 (2008) ... Lance Hoyt
- Episode #5.1 (2008) ... Lance Hoyt
- Episode #4.51 (2007) ... Lance Hoyt
 2008 The Bussey Bunch (TV Series)
Shadow
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Previously wrestled under the name "Dallas". Began wrestling under his real name to avoid confusion with "Diamond" Dallas Page who joined the wrestling promotion. See more »

Nickname:

Dallas See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page