Talia Russo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,047 this week
Talia was born on March 20, 1980 in Toronto, Canada, to mother Vicki Rosenthal a Chartered accountant and father Zion Russo an artist. Russo is of British and Israeli decent, and lived in England and Israel with her younger brother and parents until 6 years old. Talia's career on camera began while appearing and dancing on the hit show "Electric ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mean Girls
Thu, Jul 07 12:30 AM PDT on PARP (045)
The Rocker
Fri, Jul 08 12:41 AM PDT on MOMAX (540)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6110 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 2951 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 444 people
created 17 Feb 2018
 
a list of 900 people
created 29 Dec 2017
 
a list of 152 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Talia Russo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2008)
The Shape of Water Additional Crew
(2017)
A Simple Favor Additional Crew
(2018)
ReGenesis Egyptian Prostitute
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2021 Sex/Life (TV Series)
Bartender
- Small Town Saturday Night (2021) ... Bartender
 2020 Work It
Qualifying Audition Judge
 2019 Jett (TV Series)
Blue Flower Escort #1
- Frank Sweeney (2019) ... Blue Flower Escort #1 (uncredited)
 2014 Wasted Time (TV Series short)
- The Best Man (2014)
 2014 Working the Engels (TV Series)
Stripper
- Jenna's Friend (2014) ... Stripper
 2013 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Nudist
- Murdoch au Naturel (2013) ... Nudist (uncredited)
 2012 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Model in Photograph
- Worth (2012) ... Model in Photograph (uncredited)
 2012 King (TV Series)
Prostitute
- Wendy Stetler (2012) ... Prostitute
 2012 Whiskey Business (TV Movie)
Guidette
 2011 Weird or What? (TV Series documentary)
Dead Body / Sleep Lab Patient
- Power of the Mind (2011) ... Dead Body (uncredited)
- Alien Encounters (2011) ... Sleep Lab Patient
 2011 Certain Prey (TV Movie)
Louise Park (uncredited)
 2011 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Teller
- Thicker Than Blood (2011) ... Teller (uncredited)
 2010 Lost Girl (TV Series)
Pool Party Woman #3
- (Dis)Members Only (2010) ... Pool Party Woman #3
 2010/I Voices (Short)
Betrayal
 2010 Living in Your Car (TV Series)
Hot Tub Woman #1
- Chapter Two (2010) ... Hot Tub Woman #1
 2009 City Sweet City!!!!
Claudia
 2009 Cra$h & Burn (TV Series)
Stripper
- Forget to Remember (2009) ... Stripper (uncredited)
 2009 Shark City
Water Girl
 2009 Sweet Karma
Exotic Dancer
 2008 Outlaw Bikers (TV Series)
Biker Babe
- Angels Go Global (2008) ... Biker Babe
- Angels Descending (2008) ... Biker Babe
- The Road to Hell (2008) ... Biker Babe
 2008/I Bull
Camilla
 2008 The Rocker
Amy
 2008 Teddy Bear (TV Movie)
Corpse
 2008 ReGenesis (TV Series)
Egyptian Prostitute
- Hep Burn and Melinkov (2008) ... Egyptian Prostitute
 2008 The Border (TV Series)
Exotic Dancer
- Compromising Positions (2008) ... Exotic Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Hank and Mike
Nude Model
 2007 Across the River to Motor City (TV Series)
Lapdancer
- Treat Her Right (2007) ... Lapdancer
 2007 The Dead Sleep Easy
Bunny
 2007 Shoot 'Em Up
Hooker (uncredited)
 2007 Jeff Ltd. (TV Series)
Bikini Girl
- The Yachtsman (2007) ... Bikini Girl
 2007 Breach
Woman on Cell Phone (uncredited)
 2006 American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile (Video)
Woman in Bar (uncredited)
 2006 Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy (TV Movie)
Bistro Waitress (uncredited)
 2006 16 Blocks
Young Bride (uncredited)
 2006 True Crime Scene (TV Series)
Stripper
- High Rollers ... Stripper
 2005 Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Lifeguard (uncredited)
 2005 Royal Canadian Air Farce (TV Series)
Nun-watch Babe / Osama Binladden's Wife
- Episode #13.1 (2005) ... Nun-watch Babe / Osama Binladden's Wife
 2004 Mean Girls
Kissing Couple (uncredited)
 2004 Bury the Lead (TV Series)
Russian Prostitute
- Cowboy (2004) ... Russian Prostitute
 2003 Blind Eyes (Video)
 2001 Massacre Up North (Video)
Female Hangar Victim
 2000 Bag the Wolf
Sexy Girl (as Tina Russo)
 1999 Electric Circus (TV Series)
Electric Circus Dancer
- Electric Circus Dancers (1999) ... Electric Circus Dancer
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Electric Circus.....Dancer..Herself... (City TV) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 10 Articles | 15 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mila | Tina Russo

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed