Keena Ferguson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,757 this week
Trailer
4:07 | Trailer
Classically trained in both drama and dance, Keena Ferguson has performed in a vast array of TV guest roles on many hit TV shows including those such as, Two in a Half Men - (CBS), Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street - (Amazon), and in last year's breakout hit for FX, Atlanta. Keena's television work experience also includes co-hosting The Way... See full bio »

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

Two and a Half Men
Rough Night in Hump Junction (S5, Ep15)
Mon, Apr 19 7:00 PM PDT on IFC (627)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4420 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 177 people
created 25 Aug 2018
 
a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keena Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Atlanta Crystal
(2016)
S.W.A.T. Jemele
(2017)
Sistas Leslie Davenport
(2019-2020)
Bad Dad Rehab Suzanne
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2016 Menage (Short) (completed)
Cali
 2021 All American (TV Series)
Gayle
- My Mind's Playing Tricks on Me (2021) ... Gayle
 2019-2020 Sistas (TV Series)
Leslie Davenport
- The Long Road (2020) ... Leslie Davenport
- A Bad Feeling (2020) ... Leslie Davenport
- The Yellow Dress (2020) ... Leslie Davenport
- A Chance to Love (2020) ... Leslie Davenport
- To Be Free (2020) ... Leslie Davenport
 2020 Body Cam (voice)
 2020 Car Therapy (TV Mini-Series)
 2019 World War Z (Video Game)
Arnetta (voice)
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2018 Spider-Man (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2018 World of Warcraft: Battle for Azeroth (Video Game) (voice)
 2018/II Mothers (Short)
Prosecutor Harris
 2018/II Grace (Short)
Angela (voice)
 2018 DWB: Dating While Black
Allison
 2017 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Jemele
- Pilot (2017) ... Jemele
 2017 Lindon Passing (Short)
Lyn
 2017 Diary of a Lunatic
Jo
 2016 Star Wars: The Old Republic - Knights of the Eternal Throne (Video Game)
Master Ranos (voice)
 2016 Atlanta (TV Series)
Crystal
- Streets on Lock (2016) ... Crystal
 2016 Mouthpiece
Tiffany
 2016 Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street (TV Series)
Volleyball Coach / Coach
 2016 Bad Dad Rehab (TV Movie)
Suzanne
 2016 Game of Silence (TV Series)
Virginia Cook
- Hurricane Gil (2016) ... Virginia Cook
 2015 American Hero
Doreen
 2015 The Vacancy (Short)
Daphne
 2014 Going to America
Girl on street
 2012-2013 Moms (TV Series)
Leslie Beckett
- Oops I Did It Again (2013) ... Leslie Beckett
- It's My Party... (2013) ... Leslie Beckett
- There's Something About Aunty Shari (2013) ... Leslie Beckett
- Everybody's Got That Feeling (2013) ... Leslie Beckett
- Brian Beckett (2012) ... Leslie Beckett
 2013 The Last Letter
Mrs. Gainey
 2013 Red Line
Rubina
 2012 Daughter of Fortune (Short)
Mary Agnes Peterson
 2012 Finding My Obama (TV Series)
Erin
 2012 Lizzie & Ali, a (Mostly) True Story (TV Series)
Newscaster #2
 2011-2012 Breaking Point (TV Series)
Imani Clarke
- Betrayed (2012) ... Imani Clarke
- True Colors (2012) ... Imani Clarke
- The Trap (2012) ... Imani Clarke
- Sucker Punch (2012) ... Imani Clarke
- Strictly Business (2012) ... Imani Clarke
 2012 C'mon Man
Actress
 2012 Back Then
Yanay
 2011 The Lying Truth
Tiffany
 2010 The Fighter and the Clown (Short)
Tanya Matthews
 2010 Victorious (TV Series)
Nurse #1
- Cat's New Boyfriend (2010) ... Nurse #1
 2010 Forever No More (Short)
Woman B
 2010 Consinsual
Angelica Moore
 2009 Operating Instructions (TV Movie)
J-40's Sister #1
 2009 Lens on Talent (TV Series)
Kai 2009
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Kai 2009
 2008 Kai (Short)
Kai
 2008 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
African Woman
- Episode #4.7 (2008) ... African Woman
 2008 Sides
Nefertiti
 2008 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Bridesmaid #2
- Rough Night in Hump Junction (2008) ... Bridesmaid #2
 2008 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Waitress
- Tabloid Nation (2008) ... Waitress
 2007/II Lost (Short)
Davone
 2007 On the Lot (TV Series)
Devon
 2006 Cuts (TV Series)
Deja
- Coupling... Except Funnier (2006) ... Deja
 2006 Living the Dream
Crystal
 2005 Inspired by... (Short)
Rachel Lauren
 2004 World of Warcraft (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 What Should You Do? (TV Series)
Yolanda
- Cheerleader Captives (2004) ... Yolanda
 2004 The Male Groupie (Short)
Waitress
 2001 The Way We Do It (TV Series)
Co-host / Dem Girl
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'Keena Ferguson'

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed