James Willson (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,822 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
James Willson was born in 1992 in British Columbia, Canada. He is an actor, known for Trick 'r Treat (2007), The Sandlot 2 (2005) and The Dead Zone (2002). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Sandlot 2
Thu, May 20 11:45 AM PDT on STZK (584)
The Sandlot 2
Sun, May 23 8:38 AM PDT on STZK (584)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5233 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Willson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2007)
The Sandlot 2 Johnnie Smalls
(2005)
The Dead Zone Mitchell O'Leary
(2005)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2007 Trick 'r Treat
Alex
 2007 Disconnected (Short)
Josh
 2006 L'oiseau mort (Short)
Eddie
 2006 The Stranger Game (TV Movie)
Kid #1
 2005 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Mitchell O'Leary
- A Very Dead Zone Christmas (2005) ... Mitchell O'Leary
 2005 Lost & Found (Short)
Frank
 2005 The Sandlot 2 (Video)
Johnnie Smalls
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 The Mountain Runners (Documentary)
Davis

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jimmy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed