Max Lloyd-Jones


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,086 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Max Lloyd-Jones was born on February 26, 1991 in London, England as Maxmillian Edward Lloyd-Jones. He is an actor, known for War for the Planet of the Apes (2017). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

War for the Planet of the Apes
Sun, Oct 27 7:00 PM PDT on FX (062)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 08 Sep 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 27 Aug 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jul 2013
 
a list of 195 people
created 31 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Lloyd-Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2019 Web of Dreams (TV Movie)
Tony
 2019 Project Blue Book (TV Series)
McCasky
- The Green Fireballs (2019) ... McCasky
 2015-2018 When Calls the Heart (TV Series)
Tom Thornton / Tom
- My Heart Is Yours (2018) ... Tom Thornton
- With All My Heart (2015) ... Tom
- Heart and Home (2015) ... Tom Thornton
- Awakenings & Revelations (2015) ... Tom
 2018 The Inpatient (Video Game)
Abe White (voice)
 2017 Rose Drive (TV Series)
Forrest Sutherland
 2017 Reign (TV Series)
John Hawkins
- Uncharted Waters (2017) ... John Hawkins
 2016 Kadence (Short)
Kadin Kaul
 2016 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Jacob
- The Other Shoe (2016) ... Jacob
 2016 Mistresses (TV Series)
Gabe
- The Show Must Go On (2016) ... Gabe
 2016 Boy in the Attic (TV Movie)
Michael Collins
 2016 Adventures in Babysitting (TV Movie)
Officer James
 2015 The Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story (TV Movie)
Jason Priestley
 2015 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series)
Tyler O'Neil
- Pilot (2015) ... Tyler O'Neil
 2015 iZombie (TV Series)
Ryan Fisher
- Mr. Berserk (2015) ... Ryan Fisher
 2015 Field of Lost Shoes
Sam Atwill
 2014 Only Human (TV Movie)
Dave
 2014 The Dorm (TV Movie)
Phillip
 2014 Finding Harmony
Dylan Stark
 2014 Motive (TV Series)
Jason Birk
- Abandoned (2014) ... Jason Birk
 2014 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Young Chris Argent
- Silverfinger (2014) ... Young Chris Argent
 2013 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Noah
- Introducing the Miracle (2013) ... Noah
- Uprising (2013) ... Noah
- Tight Rope Walker (2013) ... Noah
- Drive in the Knife (2013) ... Noah
- Human/Need/Desire (2013) ... Noah
 2013 Restless Virgins (TV Movie)
Luke
 2012 Stone Markers
Len Roberts
 2012 Flicka: Country Pride (Video)
Briggs
 2011 Girl Fight (TV Movie)
Kevin
 2010 Tower Prep (TV Series)
Conrad
- Trust (2010) ... Conrad
 2009 Good Image Media (Short)
Wes
 2008 Supernatural (TV Series)
Charlie Whitshire
- In the Beginning (2008) ... Charlie Whitshire
 2008 Soulstice (Video)
Other Young Skimmer
 2005 The Sandlot 2 (Video)
David Durango
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

was a supporting character in the film "Soulstice" See more »

Alternate Names:

Max Lloyd Jones | Max Jones

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resides in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. See more »

Nickname:

Max

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed