STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,027 this week

Calum Best


Calum Best was born on February 6, 1981 in San Jose, California, USA as Calum Milan Best. He is an actor and producer, known for Dangerous Game (2017), Retribution (2017) and Light the Lights (2011). See full bio »

Norman Reedus' Favorite Show Might Surprise You

He's best known for killing zombies, but Norman Reedus is more into sketch comedy than action when he's off-set.

What's on Norman's Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1396 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Calum Best's work have you seen?

Known For

Dangerous Game Chris Rose
(2017)
Retribution Demeteri
(2017)
Light the Lights Mark Smith
(2011)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017/III Retribution
Demeteri
 2017/I Dangerous Game
Chris Rose
 2016 Enter the Cage
Tbc (unconfirmed)
 2011 Light the Lights (Short)
Mark Smith
 2008 Wannabe Popstar (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Calum Best & Angie Best

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with Lindsay Lohan (April-May 2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Can 2019 Oscars Avoid a Hostless Disaster?

The 91st Academy Awards isn't the first year the show won't have a host, but it will be the first time since the 1989 Snow White and Rob Lowe incident. So will the 2019 Oscars still rock you?

Watch now



Recently Viewed