No photo available. Represent Slavi Trifonov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 575,622 this week

Slavi Trifonov

Slavi Trifonov is a Bulgarian showman, actor, singer, and viola player, born in on 18 October 1966 in Pleven, Bulgaria. His beloved father Todor is from Gorna Mitropoliya, Bulgaria; his mother - Zdravka is from Todorovo. He has a sister, Petya, three years older than him, who he has said is the person closest to him. Slavi graduated in 1985 from ... See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 14 Feb 2017
 
a list of 16 people
created 20 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Slavi Trifonov's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011)
(2011)
Prujinata Prujinata
(2010)
Shouto na Slavi Producer
(2001-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2011 The Voice of Bulgaria (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (producer)
 2011 Lord of the Chefs (TV Series) (producer)
 2000 Shouto na Slavi (TV Series) (producer - 2000-2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Prujinata (Short)
Prujinata
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2010 Prujinata (Short) (composed by)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2010 Prujinata (Short) (music arranger)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2002 Rhapsody in White (dedicatee)
 2001 The Grey Zone (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2001-2009 Shouto na Slavi (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode dated 17 July 2009 (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode dated 14 July 2009 (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode dated 6 July 2009 (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode dated 29 June 2009 (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode dated 18 June 2009 (2009) ... Self - Host
 2007 Music Idol (TV Series)
Self - Jugde
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Slavi Trifonov's Show" is an evening talk show broadcast on air from 10:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m. every day from Monday to Friday on the first private national television in Bulgaria - BTV. "Slavi's Show" is the most influential TV program in Bulgaria since its creation until the present moment. It is the result of the remarkable ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Stanislav Todorov Trifonov | Stanislav Trifonov

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm looking for honesty, loyalty. Loyalty is a very interesting point...

Trivia:

Slavi Trifonov have several tattoos with specific symbolism
  • a giant drawing depicting a Gothic horseman, a knife and a yataghan.
  • "No mercy" - written with big letters , and the whole drawing is based on the tattooed inscription "I am coming and hell coming with me''.
See more »

Trademark:

Seven - Eight Production

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed