Laura Greenwood (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,955 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Laura Greenwood was born in 1991 in England. She is an actress, known for Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act (2006), Pinprick (2009) and Wolfblood (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 7974 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 5350 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 4658 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 4018 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 910 people
created 24 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Greenwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006)
Pinprick Charlotte
(2009)
Wolfblood Hafren
(2017)
Strike Back Alexandra Porter / Alexandra 'Lexie' Porter
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2018 Doctors (TV Series)
Lexa Gosden
- Cuckooed (2018) ... Lexa Gosden
 2017 Wolfblood (TV Series)
Hafren
- United We Stand (2017) ... Hafren
- The War with the Humans (2017) ... Hafren
- The One Who Sees (2017) ... Hafren
- Torn (2017) ... Hafren
- The Last Dark Moon (2017) ... Hafren
 2015 Casualty (TV Series)
Anya Hollins
- Under Pressure (2015) ... Anya Hollins
 2012 Hit & Miss (TV Mini-Series)
Sophie
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Sophie
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Sophie
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Sophie
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Sophie
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Sophie
 2012 Hard Boiled Sweets
Delta
 2011 Silk (TV Series)
Emma
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Emma
 2011 Outcasts (TV Mini-Series)
Aisling
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Aisling
 2011 Kidnap and Ransom (TV Series)
Tess King
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Tess King
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Tess King
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Tess King
 2010 Identity (TV Mini-Series)
Vicky Brolin
- Somewhere They Can't Find Me (2010) ... Vicky Brolin
 2010 Strike Back (TV Series)
Alexandra Porter / Alexandra 'Lexie' Porter
- Zimbabwe: Part Two (2010) ... Alexandra Porter
- Zimbabwe: Part One (2010) ... Alexandra Porter
- Iraq: Part One (2010) ... Alexandra 'Lexie' Porter
 2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Sarah Brewer
- Innocence Betrayed (2009) ... Sarah Brewer
 2009 Pinprick
Charlotte
 2008 Messiah: The Rapture (TV Mini-Series)
Leah Wallace
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Leah Wallace
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Leah Wallace
 2008 Holby Blue (TV Series)
Jessica Glover
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... Jessica Glover
 2008 Echo Beach (TV Series)
Grace Penwarden
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Grace Penwarden
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Grace Penwarden
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Grace Penwarden
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Grace Penwarden
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Grace Penwarden
 2008 Moving Wallpaper (TV Series)
Laura Greenwood
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Laura Greenwood (uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Laura Greenwood (uncredited)
 2008 Moving Wallpaper: The Mole (TV Series short)
Laura Greenwood
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Laura Greenwood (uncredited)
 2007 Heroes and Villains (TV Series documentary)
Paoletta
- Napoleon (2007) ... Paoletta
 2007 The Dinner Party (TV Movie)
Lucy
 2004-2007 My Life as a Popat (TV Series)
Holly Saviour
- Tit for Tat (2007) ... Holly Saviour
- Take Your Child to Work Day (2004) ... Holly Saviour
- Happy Diwali (2004) ... Holly Saviour
- Health Is Wealth (2004) ... Holly Saviour
- Dimplicious (2004) ... Holly Saviour
 2006 Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act (TV Mini-Series)
Penny Philips
- Part 2 (2006) ... Penny Philips
- Part 1 (2006) ... Penny Philips
 2005 V for Vendetta
Sarah
 2005 Walk Away and I Stumble (TV Movie)
Petra
 2005 The Brothers Grimm
Sasha

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in "Wonder", a short film for the London Film School.

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a current member of the YoungBlood Theatre Company. Other members include Somerset Prew (Like Father Like Son (2005)), Lucy Duncan, Katie Duncan (A Touch of Frost (1992)). Previous members also include Lenora Crichlow (Sugar Rush (2005) and The Bill (1984)) and Augustus Prew (About a Boy (2002)).

Nickname:

Helena

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed