No photo available. Represent Griffin Reilly Evans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,888 this week

Griffin Reilly Evans

Griffin Reilly Evans was born on March 4, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Sandlot 2 (2005). See full bio »

'Solo' Cast Pick Their Movie Copilots

Who would you want by your side on a intergalactic adventure? Find out who the Solo cast would choose.

See their copilot picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Griffin Reilly Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sandlot 2
The Sandlot 2 The Retriever
2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 The Sandlot 2 (Video)
The Retriever
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Griffin Evans

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friends with Cole Evan Weiss. See more »

Nickname:

Griff

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page