STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 669,534 this week

Miquel Calçada


Miquel Calçada was born on August 13, 1965 in Sabadell, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Miquel Calçada i Olivella. He is a director and writer, known for Bricolatge emocional (2010), Summa positiva (2013) and Persones humanes (1993). See full bio »

On the Watchlist: "Schitt's Creek"

"Schitt's Creek" is a top Watchlist pick this week. See what else we have in mind for your viewing pleasure.

See our Watchlist picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miquel Calçada's work have you seen?

Known For

Bricolatge emocional
(2010)
Summa positiva
Summa positiva Director
(2013)
Persones humanes
Persones humanes Director
(1993-1996)
Prohibit als tímids
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2003-2016 Afers exteriors (TV Series documentary) (94 episodes)
- Romania (2016) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Jamaica (2016) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Singapur (2016) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Colòmbia II (2016) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Colòmbia I (2016) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
 2013 Summa positiva (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Tot summa (2013) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Anar de bòlit (2013) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Voluntat (2013) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Resolent conflictes (2013) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Vocacions (2013) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
 2010 Bricolatge emocional (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- La felicitat (2010) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Guanyar més diners (2010) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Saber enfadar-nos (2010) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Fer amics (2010) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
- Acabar amb l'estrès (2010) ... (as Miquel Calçada i Olivella)
 2006 Prohibit als tímids (TV Series)
 2005 El mètode Larson (TV Movie)
 1996-1997 Solvència contrastada (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1993-1996 Persones humanes (TV Series) (109 episodes)
- Episode #4.23 (1996)
- Episode #4.22 (1996)
- Episode #4.21 (1996)
- Episode #4.20 (1996)
- Episode #4.19 (1996)
 1987 Oh, Bongònia! (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1987)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikimoto | Miki Moto | Miquel Calzada i Olivella | Miquel Calçada i Olivella
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page