Fraser Brown (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,020 this week
Fraser is an award-winning creative producer and professional actor from Auckland, New Zealand.. Graduating Toi Whakaari - NZ Drama School in 2001 Fraser continues to work extensively in film, television and theatre featuring in some of New Zealand's most significant drama including "The Insiders Guide To Happiness", "Erebus: Operation Overdue", ... See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 42 images
updated 30 Nov 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 images
created 09 Jun 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 1253 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 9911 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fraser Brown's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

McLaren Producer
(2017)
Dawn Raid Producer
(2021)
Field Punishment No1. Archibald Baxter
(2014)
The Dead Lands Producer
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2021 The Gulf (TV Series)
Phillip Scully
- Episode #2.6 (2021) ... Phillip Scully
- Episode #2.5 (2021) ... Phillip Scully
 2018 In A Flash... (TV Movie)
Kerry Palmer
 2017 Auckward Love (TV Series)
Matt
- Oh my god, we're back again (2017) ... Matt
 2017 American Playboy: The Hugh Hefner Story (TV Mini Series documentary)
Bob Preuss
- My Way (2017) ... Bob Preuss
- Sex, Drugs and DEA Investigations (2017) ... Bob Preuss
- The Playboy Interview (2017) ... Bob Preuss
 2016 Jean (TV Movie)
Charles Kingsford-Smith (Smithy)
 2016 Hypothermia (Short)
Father
 2016 The Patriarch
Mr. McKenzie
 2015 True Crime: Venus and Mars (TV Movie)
Peter Debenham
 2014 The Hunting Party (Short)
Brookfield
 2014 The Brokenwood Mysteries (TV Series)
Chris Chambers
- Sour Grapes (2014) ... Chris Chambers
 2014 Orphans & Kingdoms
Constable Mike Layton
 2014 Erebus: Into the Unknown (TV Movie)
Bob Mitchell
 2014 Field Punishment No1. (TV Movie)
Archibald Baxter
 2013 Harry (TV Series)
Det Kane Botica
- God Bless Brutus (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
- You Lied To Me (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
- Play with Fire (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
- He's the Weak Link (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
- He's Very Important, This Boy (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
 2012 Snooze Time (Short)
Young Thom
 2011 Super City (TV Series)
Reece
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Reece
 2010 Stolen (TV Movie)
DS Glen Turner
 2009 The Cult (TV Series)
James
- The White Room (2009) ... James
 2009 Legend of the Seeker (TV Series)
Sergeant Frye
- Deception (2009) ... Sergeant Frye
 2008 The Pretender (TV Series)
Darrell
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... Darrell
- Episode #2.7 (2008) ... Darrell
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... Darrell
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... Darrell
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... Darrell
 2008 The Jaquie Brown Diaries (TV Series)
Mike
- Brown Love (2008) ... Mike
 2008 This Is Her (Short)
Jonathon
 2008 Kiss Me Deadly (TV Movie)
Jared
 2006 Dead Letters (Short)
GI
 2003 The Strip (TV Series)
Jamie
- Do You Feel What I Feel? (2003) ... Jamie
 1995 Plainclothes (TV Series)
Eric (1995)
 1995 Riding High (TV Series)
Peter Fraser (1995)
 1992 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Hugo Carmont (2005)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fraser St. Clair Brown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His partner Sally gave birth to their daughter on October 9, 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed