No photo available. Represent Neilen Benvegnu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,375 this week

Neilen Benvegnu

Neilen Benvegnu was born on September 23, 1991 in California, USA as Neilen Abdu Benvegnu. He is an actor, known for The Sandlot 2 (2005), Women's Murder Club (2007) and The Orlando Jones Show (2003). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Sandlot 2
Wed, Jul 15 6:22 AM PDT on STZC (624)
The Sandlot 2
Wed, Jul 15 4:36 PM PDT on STZC (624)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neilen Benvegnu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sandlot 2 Tarqell
(2005)
Women's Murder Club Derek Washburn
(2007)
Zoey 101 PCA Kid
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2007 Women's Murder Club (TV Series)
Derek Washburn
- Welcome to the Club (2007) ... Derek Washburn
 2007 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
PCA Kid
- The Radio (2007) ... PCA Kid
 2007 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
8th Grade Boy #1
- Eric Punches Drake (2007) ... 8th Grade Boy #1
 2005 The Sandlot 2 (Video)
Tarqell
 2003 The Orlando Jones Show (TV Series)
Extra
- House Arrest (2003) ... Extra
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite TV show is '24'. See more »

Nickname:

Neil See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed