Norman Foster (V)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 183,138 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Norman Foster was born on June 1, 1935 in Manchester, England. He is married to Elena Ochoa. They have one child. He was previously married to Sabiha Rumani Malik and Wendy Cheesman. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 31 people
created 05 Sep 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 11 Oct 2018
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 08 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norman Foster's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 De par en par (TV Series) (thanks - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.2 (2011) ... (thanks)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Foster + Partners

Alternate Names:

Lord Foster of Thames Bank | Lord Norman Foster | Lord Foster | Sir Norman Foster
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

British architect, who was created a life peer, as Baron Foster of Thames Bank, of Reddish in the County of Greater Manchester (1999). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed