Estelle (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,207 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Estelle was born on January 18, 1980 in Hammersmith, London, England. She is known for Steven Universe (2013), Obsessed (2009) and Ride Along (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Real Husbands of Hollywood
Hollywood Scuffle (S1, Ep8)
Tue, Aug 16 5:00 AM PDT on BET (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 25 May 2021
 
a list of 41 people
created 04 Dec 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 11 Aug 2021
 
a list of 29 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Estelle's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Steven Universe Music Department
(2013-2020)
Obsessed Soundtrack
(2009)
Ride Along Soundtrack
(2014)
Girls Trip Estelle
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2020 We Bare Bears: The Movie (TV Movie) (main title theme)
  We Bare Bears (TV Series) (main title theme - 94 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (main title theme by - 4 episodes, 2017 - 2019)
- Ramen (2019) ... (main title theme by)
- Charlie's Halloween Thing 2 (2018) ... (main title theme)
- El Oso (2018) ... (main title theme)
- Rescue Ranger (2018) ... (main title theme)
- Money Man (2018) ... (main title theme by)
 2013-2019 Steven Universe (TV Series short) (performer - 155 episodes)
- Change Your Mind (2019) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Escapism (2019) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Together Alone (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Familiar (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Legs From Here to Homeworld (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (40 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (40 credits)
Show Show Self (101 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Gym Class Heroes: "Guilty as Charged" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Estelle Swaray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took part in the Band Aid 20 re-recording of "Do They Know It's Christmas?".

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed