No photo available. Represent Wolfgang Schwalm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 423,739 this week

Wolfgang Schwalm (II)

Wolfgang Schwalm was born on August 16, 1954 in Görzhain, Ottrau, Hesse, Germany. He is an actor, known for I'm Off Then (2015), Schwarz blüht der Enzian (2014) and Feste der Volksmusik (1994). He was previously married to Marita Schwalm. See full bio »

New Holiday Movies to Stream Now

If you've already rewatched your old holiday favorites, here are three new films to keep the cheer going all season long.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfgang Schwalm's work have you seen?

Known For

I'm Off Then Herzbube 2
(2015)
(1995-2010)
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 I'm Off Then
Herzbube 2
 2014 Schwarz blüht der Enzian (Short)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wildecker Herzbuben
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been one half of the "Wildecker Herzbuben", a German duo, singing popular volksmusik, since 1989.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed