No photo available. Represent Sebastian Hirsch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 187,096 this week

Sebastian Hirsch

Sebastian Hirsch was born on December 9, 1976 in Germany. He is known for The Avengers (2012), 2012 (2009) and The Ghost Writer (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Hirsch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers Visual Effects
(2012)
2012 Visual Effects
(2009)
The Ghost Writer Visual Effects
(2010)
The Last Airbender Visual Effects
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Visual effects | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (28 credits)
 2021 Cloudy Clouds (visual effects artist)
  Borgia (TV Series) (digital matte painter/environment artist - 2 episodes, 2014) (matte painter - 1 episode, 2014)
- 1507 (2014) ... (matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- 1503, Part Two (2014) ... (digital matte painter/environment artist)
- 1503, Part One (2014) ... (digital matte painter/environment artist)
 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness (matte painter: Pixomondo - uncredited)
 2012 Looper (senior visual effects artist: ScanlineVFX - uncredited)
  Game of Thrones (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 5 episodes, 2012) (environment artist - 5 episodes, 2012)
- Valar Morghulis (2012) ... (visual effects artist: Pixomondo)
- Blackwater (2012) ... (visual effects artist: Pixomondo)
- The Prince of Winterfell (2012) ... (visual effects artist: Pixomondo)
- A Man Without Honor (2012) ... (visual effects artist: Pixomondo)
- The Old Gods and the New (2012) ... (visual effects artist: Pixomondo)
 2012 The Avengers (senior lighting/shading artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2012 Zettl (3d artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2012 The Tower (TV Movie) (matte painting artist: Pixomondo)
 2011 Hotel Lux (shading & texturing lead: ScanlineVFX)
 2011 Men in the City 2 (shading & texturing artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2011 Visus-Expedition Arche Noah (TV Movie) (shading/lighting artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2011 Innocent Saturday (lighting/shading: ScanlineVFX)
 2010 Westflug - Entführung aus Liebe (TV Movie) (shading & texturing artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2010 The Last Airbender (digital matte artist)
 2010 Hier kommt Lola (3d artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2010 The Ghost Writer (shading and lighting technical director: ScanlineVFX)
 2010 The Secret of the Whales (TV Movie) (shading & texturing artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2009 Clouds Over the Hill (TV Series) (lighting/shading artist - 5 episodes)
- Ryugakusei (2009) ... (lighting/shading artist: Scanline VFX)
- Nisshin Kaisen (2009) ... (lighting/shading artist: Scanline VFX)
- Kokka Meido (2009) ... (lighting/shading artist: Scanline VFX)
- Sei-un (2009) ... (lighting/shading artist: Scanline VFX)
- Shônen no kuni (2009) ... (lighting/shading artist: Scanline VFX)
 2009/I 2012 (shading and lighting technical director: ScanlineVFX)
 2009 Berlin '36 (senior 3D artist: ScanlineVFX) / (senior shading & texturing artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2009 Vicky the Viking (3D Artist: ScanlineVFX) / (fx artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2008 Die Jahrhundertlawine (TV Movie) (3D Artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2008 U-900 (3D artist: ScanlineVFX GmbH) / (animator: ScanlineVFX GmbH)
 2008 The Charlemagne Code (TV Movie) (3D Artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2008 Das Papstattentat (TV Movie) (visual effects artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2008 The Wild Soccer Bunch 5 (visual effects artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2004 (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (lighting artist)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Doc

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed