No photo available. Represent Craig Sager? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,201 this week

Craig Sager (1951–2016)

Craig Sager was born on June 29, 1951 in Batavia, Illinois, USA as Craig Graham Sager. He was an actor, known for NBA 2K7 (2006), 1999 National League Championship Series (1999) and 1990 FIFA World Cup Italy (1990). He was married to Stacy Strebel and Lisa Gabel. He died on December 15, 2016 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 15 Dec 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 
a list of 122 people
created 29 Jun 2015
 
a list of 134 people
created 01 Dec 2016
 
a list of 715 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Sager's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

NBA 2K7 Actor
(2006)
(1999)
1990 FIFA World Cup Italy Self - Reporter
(1990)
TNT Sunday Night Football Self - Sideline Reporter
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 NBA 2K7 (Video Game)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Craig Sager Jr.. See more »

Trademark:

Colorful suits

Nickname:

America's Sideline Reporter See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed