No photo available. Represent A.S. Stecker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,171,437 this week

A.S. Stecker (1892–1924)

A.S. Stecker was born in 1892 as Algernon M. Stecker. He was an actor, known for Terrors of the Jungle (1913) and Between Man and Beast (1917). He died on June 23, 1924 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

1 photo »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.S. Stecker's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1917 Between Man and Beast (Short)
 1913 Terrors of the Jungle (Short)
Nig
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Curly

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed