STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,534,860 this week

Leonardo Adrian Garcia


Leonardo Adrian Garcia was born on January 20, 1982 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is a producer and assistant director, known for The Onion Presents: The Iconic Images of Election 2016 (2016), The Laces (2013) and The Onion's Extremely Accurate History of the Internet (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonardo Adrian Garcia's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2017 The A.V. Club Hosted By John Teti (TV Series) (producer - 2017)
 2016 The Onion Presents: The Iconic Images of Election 2016 (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 The Tim&Micah Project: PILOT (TV Movie) (producer)
 2013 The Laces (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Stupid Bitch Syndrome (TV Series) (producer)
 2012 Door to Door (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Finale (2012) ... (producer)
- Seth (2012) ... (producer)
- Little Madison (2012) ... (producer)
- Nobody (2012) ... (producer)
- The Yard Sale (2012) ... (producer)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leonardo A. Garcia | Leo Garcia

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Leo

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed