STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,377 this week

Skyler Caleb


Skyler Caleb was born on July 25, 1981 in Visalia, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Waking (2013), Awaken the Shadowman (2018) and The Office (2005). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Office
Branch Closing (S3, Ep7)
Tue, Aug 28 4:00 PM EDT on COMEDY (207)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skyler Caleb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waking
Waking Ben
(2013)
The Office
The Office CPU Guy
(2006)
Two and a Half Men
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2018 Artista Obscura (TV Movie) (post-production)
Repo Guy Robertcatrini
 2018 Good Business Sense (Short) (completed)
Barth
 2018 Awaken the Shadowman
Jake
 2017 Clawed
Matt
 2016 Drinksgiving
Griff
 2015 Signals (Short)
Jacon
 2015 Impress Me (TV Series)
Francis Vickors
- Nemesis (2015) ... Francis Vickors
- To Be or Not to Be (2015) ... Francis Vickors
 2014 Suspense (TV Series)
Thaddeus Blackwell
- Essence (2014) ... Thaddeus Blackwell
 2014 Best Friends! (Video)
Jeff
 2013 Last Words (Short)
Dave
 2013 2Fur1 (TV Series)
Walter
- There's No Place Like Home! (2013) ... Walter
 2013 Man Life Crisis (TV Series)
Scott
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Scott
 2013/I Waking
Ben
 2012 Work with Me Harvey... (Short)
Scott
 2012 Visible Scars
Jones
 2012 The Flipside (TV Series short)
- Football Dudes (2012)
 2012 Bar Monkeys (TV Series)
Patron
- Boozus Apeus (2012) ... Patron
 2011 The New Republic
Narcotic Man
 2011 Female Vampires Online (TV Series)
Ruddiger
- Coming Out in a Bit (2011) ... Ruddiger
 2010 Stage 4 (Short)
Brendan
 2009 Don't Be Evil (Short)
Raziel
 2009 Shattered Lives (Video)
Rob
 2009 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Serge
- For the Sake of the Child (2009) ... Serge
 2009 The Ugly Truth
Station Employee (uncredited)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Lightman Group Employee
- Love Always (2009) ... Lightman Group Employee (uncredited)
 2008/I Vlog
Brandon
 2008 Vlog (TV Series)
Brandon
- Breaking Up with a Cryer (2008) ... Brandon
- Morning Breath 911 (2008) ... Brandon
- It's All About Boobs (2008) ... Brandon
 2006 The Office (TV Series)
CPU Guy
- Branch Closing (2006) ... CPU Guy
 2006 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Yatzick
- Partners 'n' Crime (2006) ... Yatzick
 2005 Eyes (TV Series)
Criminal
- Wings (2005) ... Criminal
 2003 Afterbar
Jeff
 2002 Scarecrow (Video)
Tiger
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Skyler Livezey

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hosts "Acting Up" on AM1680 Adrenaline Radio. Skyler and his co-host Steve Moulton welcome guests who have made it in Hollywood or are on their way, in this comically slanted show. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed