Skyler Caleb


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,635 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Skyler Caleb was born on July 25, 1981 in Visalia, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Waking (2013), Awaken the Shadowman (2017) and The Office (2005). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Office
Branch Closing (S3, Ep7)
Thu, Oct 24 11:30 PM PDT on KNBCDT2 (190)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4534 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skyler Caleb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waking Ben
(2013)
The Office CPU Guy
(2006)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
  Artista Obscura (TV Movie) (completed)
Robert
 2020 Wrightwood (Short) (completed)
Scott
 2019 Killer Therapy
School Attendant / Hawkins
 2018 Good Business Sense (Short)
Barth
 2017 Clawed
Matt
 2017 Awaken the Shadowman
Jake
 2016 Drinksgiving
Griff
 2015 Signals (Short)
Jacon
 2015 Impress Me (TV Series)
Francis Vickors
- Nemesis (2015) ... Francis Vickors
- To Be or Not to Be (2015) ... Francis Vickors
 2014 Suspense (TV Series)
Thaddeus Blackwell
- Essence (2014) ... Thaddeus Blackwell
 2014 Best Friends! (Video)
Jeff
 2014/III First Kill (Short)
Sam
 2013 Last Words (Short)
Dave
 2013 2Fur1 (TV Series)
Walter
- There's No Place Like Home! (2013) ... Walter
 2013 Man Life Crisis (TV Series)
Scott
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Scott
 2013/I Waking
Ben
 2012 Work with Me Harvey... (Short)
Scott
 2012 Visible Scars
Jones
 2012 The Flipside (TV Series short)
- Football Dudes (2012)
 2012 Bar Monkeys (TV Series)
Patron
- Boozus Apeus (2012) ... Patron
 2011 The New Republic
Narcotic Man
 2011 Female Vampires Online (TV Series)
Ruddiger
- Coming Out in a Bit (2011) ... Ruddiger
 2010 Stage 4 (Short)
Brendan
 2010 Kiss Fight (Short)
Jack
 2010 The Misunderstanding (Short)
Eddie
 2009 Don't Be Evil (Short)
Raziel
 2009 Shattered Lives (Video)
Rob
 2009 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Serge
- For the Sake of the Child (2009) ... Serge
 2009 The Ugly Truth
Station Employee (uncredited)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Lightman Group Employee
- Love Always (2009) ... Lightman Group Employee (uncredited)
 2008/I Vlog
Brandon
 2008 Vlog (TV Series)
Brandon
- Breaking Up with a Cryer (2008) ... Brandon
- Morning Breath 911 (2008) ... Brandon
- It's All About Boobs (2008) ... Brandon
 2006 The Office (TV Series)
CPU Guy
- Branch Closing (2006) ... CPU Guy
 2006 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Yatzick
- Partners 'n' Crime (2006) ... Yatzick
 2005 Eyes (TV Series)
Criminal
- Wings (2005) ... Criminal
 2003 Afterbar
Jeff
 2002 Scarecrow (Video)
Tiger
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Skyler Livezey

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His junior high school created an award for Best Movie for a 30 minute movie he and his friend Paul Mandeville made called "You Don't Feed Us Enough Canned Food", a spoof of Pet Cemetary. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed