No photo available. Represent Roy Sievers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,410 this week

Roy Sievers (1926–2017)

Roy Sievers was born on November 18, 1926 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Roy Edward Sievers. He was married to Joan. He died on April 3, 2017 in Spanish Lake, Missouri. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Sievers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ed Sullivan Show
(1957)
1961 MLB All-Star Game
1961 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL pinch hitter
(1961)
1956 MLB All-Star Game
1956 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Outfielder
(1956)
ESPN SportsCentury
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 1961 1961 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL pinch hitter
 1957 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
 1956 1956 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Outfielder
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1958 Damn Yankees
Joe Hardy - #2 - Washington Senators
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1949 American League Rookie of the Year. See more »

Nickname:

Squirrel

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial