No photo available. Represent Duane Kuiper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,739 this week

Duane Kuiper

Duane Kuiper was born on June 19, 1950 in Racine, Wisconsin, USA. He is an actor, known for Pitch (2016), A Call to Arms: The 1990 Oakland Athletics & San Francisco Giants (1990) and Monday Night Baseball (1976). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duane Kuiper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pitch Duane Kuiper
(2016)
Monday Night Baseball Himself - Cleveland Indians Second Baseman
(1976)
Prime 9 Himself
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 Pitch (TV Series)
Duane Kuiper
- San Francisco (2016) ... Duane Kuiper
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2014 The Anti-Mascot (Documentary short)
Himself
 2009-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Curve Balls (2011) ... Himself
- Greatest Non-World Series Players (2011) ... Himself
- Pinch Hitters (2011) ... Himself
- Unique Pitching Deliveries (2010) ... Himself
- Unique Uniforms (2010) ... Himself
 2005 MVP Baseball 2005 (Video Game)
Himself - Announcer (voice)
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dennis Eckersley (2004) ... Himself
 2004 MVP Baseball 2004 (Video Game)
Himself - Play-by-Play Announcer
 2003 MVP Baseball 2003 (Video Game)
Himself - Play-by-Play Commentary
 1996 MLB on FOX (TV Series)
Himself
 1976 Monday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Cleveland Indians Second Baseman
- Cleveland Indians vs. Oakland Athletics (1976) ... Himself - Cleveland Indians Second Baseman
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1992 The 50 Greatest Home Runs in Baseball History (Video documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Trademark home run call: He hits it high. He hits it deep. He hits it outta here!!

Trivia:

Inducted into the Racine County [Wisconsin] Sports Hall of Fame in 2011 (inaugural class). See more »

Trademark:

His home run call, "He hits it high, he hits it deep, it is outta here!"

Nickname:

Smooth See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed